New Members in Course

Congratulations to our new members

Elected April 4, 2018

UC Davis students elected to Phi Beta Kappa in 2018 represent 54 majors and four colleges. They will be initiated into PBK in a ceremony on May 9, 2018 in the courtyard of Shields Library.

Students listed have been notified by email of their election. Please contact us at phibetakappa@ucdavis.edu if you are listed here but did not receive any message.

Go to Juniors

Go to Seniors



Juniors

 

First Name Middle Name Last Name Major
Taylor Alexandra Aamot Psychology
Emi Marie Abe Cognitive Science and Communication
Steven Leechen An Mathematical & Scientific Computation and Philosophy
Greta Gabriella Anders Anthropology
Abigail Raymundo Apregilio English
Nicholas William Archibald History
Alex Christine Asera Psychology
Rainier Alisa Austin International Relations
Daphne Jia Hui Aw Economics
Julia Elaine Baggett History
Lisa Victoria Banga Economics
Brennan D Baraban American Studies
Sarah Paria Basharkhah Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Stephany Guadalupe Bazan Inoue Psychology
Juana Karen Becerra Psychology
Paige Ilyse Begun Computer Science
Daniel   Bolya Computer Science
Cierra Ann Bordwine Sociology
Mackenzie Noelle Boukis Design
Ceara Stephenson Brashears Sociology
Joseph Adam Brooks Political Science-Public Service
Valentina Patricia Bunnell Spanish and Communication
Aria Adele Caligiuri History
Maria Genevieve Carroll English and Linguistics
Dana   Chan Design
Samantha Lynne Chiang Anthropology
Marcus Henri Cummins Psychology
Nada Assaad Dalloul Statistics
Yu   Deng Computer Science
Junyi   Fan Japanese and International Relations
Hannah Ripple Feiner Spanish and Cognitive Science
Cara Alexandra Fishman Communication and Psychology
Marisa Lynn Galvez Psychology
Kenton Thomas Goldsby Religious Studies and Spanish
Kirstynn Nichole Gonzales Linguistics and English
Eduardo Florentino Gutierrez Sociology
Xuchen   Hu Economics
Linjun   Huang Applied Mathematics
Rachel Marie Hull Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Sheila    Jamshidi  Economics and International Relations
Carlee Marie Johnson Psychology and Human Development
Josephine Elizabeth Kamida Psychology and History
Jessica   Kwong Communication and Art History
Yilin   Lu Psychology
Gita Kiran Mallya Plant Biology
Joseph Levon Melkonian International Relations and Economics
Alexis Catherine Meyer Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Alexandra Annamarie Milkey Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Lauren May Murvihill Linguistics and Political Science-Public Service
Ngoc Thao Nguye Nguyen Computer Science
Elise Yeh Pohlhammer Psychology and Human Development
Jasmine   Ramirez-Barba Psychology and Chicana/o Studies
Mariana   Rangel-Castrejon Psychology and Chicana/o Studies
James Charles Rees History and Geology
Cathryn May Snyder Cognitive Science
Constance B Sun Psychology and Cognitive Science
Brigitte   Tabaroki Psychology
Qiuzhen   Wang Political Science and Communication
Reese Elizabeth Wilson Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Lauren Ashley Wong Sociology and Psychology
Ziqian   Xu Communication and Psychology
Chi   Zhang Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Ziyang   Zhou Psychology and Managerial Economics

Seniors

 

First Name Middle Name Last Name Major
Tanishq Mathew Abraham Biomedical Engineering
Alissa Fae Alson International Relations
Jackson David Anderson Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior and Spanish
Selina Mingxia Arias Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior and Spanish
Viktor   Babchanik Biochemistry & Molecular Biology and Computer Science
Nikki Taj Babri English and Communication
Safia   Belayadi International Relations and Economics
Edwin Ortega Beltran Spanish
Tanushree   Bisht Computer Science and Statistics
Joshua Zachary Block History
Lily Fiona Brown Psychology
Gary James Calcagno Art History
Caroline Greathouse Campbell Political Science
Samantha Lee Carey Classical Civilization and Political Science
Ezekiel Francis Cerezo Communication and Psychology
Demi April Chang Design
Ingrid Su  Chang Sociology
Sierra Elizabeth Chapman Physics
Joleen Shangyu Cheah Biological Sciences
Karmtej Singh Cheema Biological Sciences and History
Xinna   Chen Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Lan   Chen Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Peiyi   Chen Design and Cognitive Science
Lucy   Chen Statistics and Mathematical & Scientific Computation
Krista Chilam Cheng International Relations
Cindy   Cheung Design and Cognitive Science
Yao   Chiang Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Adrienne Waiyu Cho Microbiology
Tara Ann Choat Theatre & Dance and Anthropology
Luana Amaral Coberg Anthropology and Psychology
Macalistair Ian Colquhoun Cell Biology
Julianne Marie Cravotto Political Science and History
Andrew Jansen Cuyegkeng Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Merna   Danial Psychology
Brennan Mccoy Danlasky Spanish and Genetics & Genomics 
Teresa Thien Dao Design
Dan   Daskal Political Science and Economics
Andrew Daniel De Lay History and Classical Civilization
Lavneet Kaur Dhillon Psychology
Matthew Lowe Dimon Economics and Philosophy
Shelly Phuong Thu Do Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Joy   Duggan Psychology
Tia Kei Dunbar Biological Sciences
Dianna Lauren Dunne-Vecchio Communication
Monica J Dwight Political Science-Public Service and Spanish
Violet Miranda Elder Design
Irene Anne Ezran International Relations and Spanish
Orion Roger Fan Evolution, Ecology & Biodiversity
Qi   Feng Communication and Statistics
Bruno   Ferenc Segedin English and Linguistics
Rachelle Bracha Fishbin Women's Studies and Political Science
Michelle Amber Frees Genetics & Genomics
Amelia Lillian Freije Biological Sciences
Shayna Rebecca Frieden Political Science and Economics
Marc Aaron Friedman History
Kathryn Rose Galsterer Psychology
Sandya   Ganesh Psychology and Biotechnology 
Madison Felicitas Garcia Sociology-Organizational Studies 
Jose De Jesus Garcia Buenrostro Chicana/o Studies and Spanish
Alyssa Marie Gauthier-Barrett Political Science
Phuong Anh   Giao Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Connor Dean Grant Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Paul Theodore Gresset Psychology
Abigail Anne Groff Anthropology and Art History
Esme Machiko Grundy Anthropology
Qiwen   Guan Statistics and Managerial Economics
Anita   Gunaseelan Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
David Maxwell Hagelthorn Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Emily Chaikind Hain Spanish and Agricultural &Environmental Education 
Cristina Marie Alethia Harber English
Rachel Michelle Haugh Biological Sciences
Kelsey June Hermann Psychology
Garrick Ding Ho Psychology
Kaija Ann Holland English and Psychology
Tara Hemela Homara Spanish and Managerial Economics
Amberly Zhei-Yune Hsieh Psychology and Human Development
Dan Qi   Hu Design
Anh Kim Hua Biological Sciences
Ruochen   Huang Mathematical Analytics & Operations Research and Managerial Economics
Mira Fu-En Huang Music and Psychology
Amy Martha Huddleson Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Hannah  Leslie Hughes Design
Michaela Laree Jackson Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Yuwen   Jian Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior and Japanese
Lauren Elizabeth Johnston English
Tiffany Rebecca Jow Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Benjamin Michael Karahadian Economics and Political Science
Vaishnavi Chaitanya Karanam Computer Science
Irina   Karashchuk Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Manpreet   Kaur Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior and Psychology
Vanessa Joann Kellar-Saxton Psychology
Priya L.V. Khoot Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Kevin Jun Kim Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Eun Sun   Kim Evolution, Ecology & Biodiversity
Kelsey Janae Klein Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Kevin Alexander Katz Klein Philosophy and Economics
Gurkanwal Singh Kler Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Ethan  Aaron  Kogon-Schneider   Classical Civilization
Alexander Norio Kokka Economics and Political Science
Lea   Kraemer Economics
Kelila Roselle Krantz International Relations
Aaron Elon Krelstein Genetics & Genomics
Jiazheng   Kuang Applied Mathematics and Statistics
Alana Sophia Kugelman English
Sreevidya   Kurra Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Sharina   Lai Biological Sciences
Brian Joseph Landry Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Corina Rose Lange Economics
Brian Sony Lee Economics
Sierra Cassidy Lewandowski Political Science
Tessa Luke Lewis International Relations
Andrew On Lian Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Cindy E Liang Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Aimee Cassandra Lim English
Adrey   Lin Communication and Psychology
May Yeu-Mei Lin Statistics
Xiaohui   Ling Music and Communication
Emma Jeannette Lingel-Gary History and Art History
Yan Ting Patric Louie Communication and Managerial Economics
Junqi   Lu Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Sally   Ly Computer Science
Yiming   Ma Biological Sciences
Jade Ariel Macdonnell Computer Science
Aidan Richard Mark Mahoney Classical Civilization
Jaskirat Singh Malhi Biological Sciences
Grace Sheba Rani Manchala Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Noreen   Mansuri Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Matthew Ian Marcure Comparative Literature
Mark   Marfin Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Viktorija   Matiusovaite Economics
Amanda Marie Mckeegan Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Nathan James Mclaughlin Physics
Shelby Rose Mcmichael Communication
Feben F Messele Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Emily Ann Meyers Evolution, Ecology & Biodiversity
Svetlana D Miakicheva Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Jami Marie Miller Spanish and International Relations
Sofia Valentina Molodanof English
Emmalynn Arelia Moore Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Catherine Green Movich Biological Sciences
Diana Jamal Naboulsi Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Madhuri Sharada Narayan Psychology and Human Development
Peter J Nasielski Design and Sustainable Environmental Design 
Aida   Nasirishargh Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Juliana Fungyin Ng Sociology and Psychology
Van Thanh Nguyen Economics and Chinese
Michael   Nguyen Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Marina Huyen Tran Nguyen Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Aubrey Noelle Niegocki Psychology and Human Development
Zoey Ryanne Nunn Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
An   Ogihara Economics and International Relations
Ignacio   Ognian Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Xuankang   Pan Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Chantelle Sarah Phung Microbiology
Ashokan Manu Pillai Design and Sustainable Environmental Design
Jennifer Brinton Place Design
Sarah Eleanor Poplack Psychology
Amanda Mary Porter Anthropology
Sahar   Rahgozar Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Mariela   Ramirez Muñoz Spanish and Psychology
Shivani   Reddy Cell Biology
Reed Kathryn Rembac Psychology and Communication
Hadley Elizabeth Rood History
Kristina   Rozova Cell Biology
Gayane   Saakyan Genetics & Genomics
Carlotta Eliza  Sainato Italian and Biotechnology 
Janaki Manasa Samavedam Biological Sciences
Blanca Carolina Sandoval Sociology and Spanish
Nathalie Marian Minh-Tra Schrans French and Political Science
Riley James Banfield Schreiner Chinese and Mechanical Engineering 
Adrianna Lynn Schroeder Physics
Hashim Jawad Farooq Shaikh Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Emily Ying Shaw Design
Nicholas Edward Sherman Physics and Applied Mathematics
Michelle Ying Shi Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Simerjeet    Singh Computer Science
Jeanelle Marie Smoot Chemistry
Sina   Soltanzadeh Zarandi Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Sai Sahitha   Somepalle Microbiology
Yuelei   Song Cinema & Digital Media
Briana Maesinee Sooy Communication
Jiselle Ariel Soss Psychology
Rachel Sunah Suk Psychology
Jacqueline Xiao Sun Computer Science and Mathematics
Mengxue Fiona Sun Psychology
Vincent   Tam Biological Sciences
Trent David Tanzi Psychology and Economics
Qi   Tian Biochemistry & Molecular Biology and Cognitive Science
Yuan   Tian Cognitive Science and Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Liliana Ascension Torres Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Amy My-Hanh Tran Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Megan Mai-Thy Tran Theatre & Dance and Managerial Economics
Rubie   Villela Cell Biology
Malin Brooke Von Knorring Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Colin Glen Wang Neurobiology, Physiology & Behavior
Olivia Jane Wardlaw Political Science and English
Jasmine Taylor Washington Theatre & Dance
Ashley Rose West Sociology and Music
Danielle Susan Wharton Psychology and Communication
Tabitha Abigail Wibowo Genetics & Genomics
Moses Jeremiah Wolfe-Polgar Biochemistry & Molecular Biology
Jessica Celeste Wong Computer Science
Amy Woo Wong History and East Asian Studies
Jazmyn Faye Marie Wright African American & African Studies
Elise Claire Wright International Relations
Julia   Wu Design
Na   Xiong Genetics & Genomics
Gregory   Yerumyan Political Science and English
Ge   Yu Mathematical Analytics & Operations Research and Economics
Aaron   Zheng Philosophy and Managerial Economics
Ning   Zheng Psychology